Previous Committees

Previous Committee Members

Iris Abarquez

  • EGN Rep. 2012 - 2013

Amy Blunt

  • Secretary 2015 - 2016

Jarrah Bloomfield

  • Website Manager 2012 - 2013

Tyrus Caldeira

  • Social Rep. 2015 - 2016

Chris Chow

  • Postgraduate Rep. 2015 - 2016

Bing Chu

  • Advocacy Rep. 14th November 2014 - 2015

Joshua Chubb

  • Communications Rep. 2012 - January 2013

Chris Claoue-Long

  • Curricular Education Rep. 2015 - 2016

Ben Creelman

  • Industry Rep. 2014 - 2015
  • Secretary 2013 - 2014
  • General Rep. 2012 - 2013

Mayank Daswani

  • Industry Rep. 2012 - 2013

Andrew Donnellan

  • President 2013 - 2014
  • Secretary 2012 - 2013

Jonothan Franzi

  • Projects 2013 - 27th April 2014

Chanakya Goli

  • Treasurer 2013 - 10th July
  • Social Rep. 2012 - 2013

Reyes Gonzalez

  • Social Rep. 2013 2014

Martin Henschke

  • I <3 CS 2014 - 12th May 2015
  • General Executive 12th May 2015 - 2015
  • Extra-Curricular Education 2013 - 2014

Stuart Herring

  • Treasurer 2015 - 18th February 2016
  • Treasurer 2014 - 2015

Caitlin Macleod

  • President 2014 - 2015
  • Industry Rep. 2013 - 2014

Ben 'Pfalzgraf' Martin

  • Curricular Education Rep. 2014 - 20th July 2015
  • International Rep. 2013 - 2014

Fiona McCarthy

  • Vice-President 2012 - 2013

Joel McLeod

  • General Representative 21st April 2016 - 18th July 2016

Nick 'Magic' Mobbs

  • Social Rep. 2014 - 2015

Yaya Lu

  • Common Room Rep. 2015 - 2016

Robert 'Probie' Offner

  • General Representative 2015 - 13th April 2016
  • General Representative 2013 - 2014
  • President 2012 - 2013

Patrick Paton

  • Vice President 2015 - 21st January 2016

Mojtaba 'Omid' Rezvani

  • Postgraduate Rep. 2014 - 2015

Benjamin Roberts

  • Secretary 2014 - 22nd April 2015

Michael 'Buck' Shlegeris

  • Common Room Rep. 2012 - 2013

Faizan Siddiqui

  • General Representative 21st April 2016 - 2016

Nick Sifniotis

  • International Rep. 5th October 2015 - 2016

Jennyfer Taylor

  • Advocacy Rep. 2014 - 1st November 2014

Teresa Bradbury

  • Treasurer 2012 - 2013

Jessica Tsimeris

  • Postgraduate Rep. 2013 - 2014

Abbie Wade

  • President 2015 - 2016

James Volis

  • Treasurer 26th February 2016 - 2016
  • General Representative 2015 - 26th February 2016

Hong You

  • International Rep. 2015 - 2016
  • International Rep. 2014 - 2015
  • General Representative 2013 - 2014

Jan Zimmer

  • Vice-President 26th February 2016 - 2016
  • Vice-President 2014 - 2015
  • Secretary 27th April - 2015
  • Communications 2013 - 2014
  • Treasurer 1st August 2014 - 2014
  • Communications March 2013 - 2013